About GESD Principal's Message Bell/Class Schedules Calendars CAASPP: California Assessment of Student Performance and Progress GES Staff & Employment Information GESD Board of Trustees History of GESD Map - Directions Standards, Curriculum & Accountability Technology Transportation
Fundraising
Internet Safety Complaint Procedures Medical Information and Resources Parent Liason and Parent Involvement Policy and School Compact Related Sites and Resources The HUB Communities Family Resource Center Volunteering & Visiting
Athletics Character Education California State Standards (CSS) / Common Core State Standards (CCSS) Counseling Services English Language Learners GATE Intervention PBIS/RTI2 Kindergarten Special Education SAFE: Siskiyou After-school For Everyone Transitional Kindergarten
Annual Notifications Attendance Policy and Procedures Eight Grade Handbook Enrollment Forms and Notifications Health Information Food, Nutrition & Wellness Inter-District Transfer Polilcy LCAP: Local Control & Accountability Plan LCFF: Local Control Funding Formula School Safety & Disaster Preparedness School Site Council & Single School Plan and SARC Statement of Non-Discrimination Tobacco Policy Statement
ASB Student Council Dress Code and Grooming Standards Fifth Grade Science Camp High School, College, and Beyond Homework Help Lanuage Arts Resources Math Resources and Games Other Student Resources Physical Education Plagiarism, Piracy & Academic Integrity School-wide Behavior Plan and Student/Parent Handbook Science Resources Smarter Blalanced/CAASP Testing Schedule and Information Social Studies Resources
Home Page Logo

GES Staff & Employment Information

GRENADA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT PERSONNEL

SUPERINTENDENT/PRINCIPAL

GingerLee Charles

 

DISTRICT SECRETARY

Shannon Cash

 

SCHOOL SECRETARY

Wendy Leach

 

TEACHERS

Jessica Wallace Transitional Kindergarten

Kara Irvin Kindergarten

Teresa Bennett 1st Grade

Annie Baker 2nd Grade

Cynthia Murphy 3rd Grade

Chris Parsons 4th Grade

Naomi Corbin 5th Grade

Jonathan Burt 6th Grade

Monique Offord 7th Grade

Debbi Lara 8th Grade

Marcia Gifford Resource Teacher

Cicily Girdner PE/Science Teacher

Shannon Currie, SCHOOL COUNSELOR

 

FOOD SERVICES

Keri Hazelton

Karol Mercier

 

BUS DRIVER/MAINTENANCE

Mark Gould

Gary Alford

 

TECHNOLOGY 

Jonathon Burt

 

SAFE AFTER SCHOOL   

Katie Alford – Coordinator      

Maria Berry – Asst. Coordinator

 

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES

Sabrina Ellin

Heather Embury

Jessica Stacey      

Nikita McClaflin

Rachel Crow

Amy Chapman

Employment Opportunities

Salary Schedules